Arovit Pet Care Ltd, Wretham

Arovit Pet Care Ltd
LARKSHALL, THETFORD RD, EAST WRETHAM
IP24 1RU Wretham
Norfolk England
Phone:
0195 349 7100
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
C & D FOODS (LARKSHALL) UNLIMITED
Reg. office address
LARKSHALL, EAST WRETHAM, IP24 1QY, WRETHAM, Norfolk
Company Number
03836597
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
AROVIT PET CARE (UK) LIMITED
DOANE PET CARE (UK) LIMITED
C & D FOODS (LARKSHALL) LIMITED
SIC Code
10920 - Manufacture of prepared pet foods
Date of Incorporation
01 Sep 1999
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

C&D Foods first started producing Petfood from its base in Ireland in 1969. As a family business we initially focused on supplying Private Label canned petfood to the Irish and UK markets. Since that time production in Ireland has expanded to include Pouch and Alu-tray formats. In 2008 we joined forces with the ABP Food Group and are now one of the largest Private Label Petfood producers in Europe supplying quality pet products to the major supermarket and retail chains.
Over the years sizeable investments in the business have ensured that the growth of the operation has spread into Europe. The company now has increased its initial presence to include major production facilities and sales offices in 11 locations around Europe. Our Values Treating our customers’ Private Label products as brands.
# Offering more than simply products, we support clients with marketing support, research and development, sales data analysis and category management; Delivering the precise product ordered, in full and on time, to the agreed standard.


Keywords:
Pet Shop, Pet Supplies, Pets, Pet Stores, Manufacture Of Pet Foods, Pet Food Manufacturers, Animal Feeds, Animal Food, Foods, Animal, Feeds, Pet Foods & Animal Feeds
Products
Pet Food
Services
Pet Care
Arovit Pet Care Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Arovit Pet Care Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. THETFORD ROAD
    IP24 1QY  Wretham
  2. EAST WRETHAM
    IP24 1QY  Wretham
  3. Kilverstone
    IP24 2RL  Kilverstone
  4. FOULGERS WAREHOUSE, ROUDHAM PARK
    NR16 2QN  Norwich
  5. Minstergate
    IP24 1BN  Thetford
  6. Forest Retail Park, London Road
    IP24 3QL  Thetford
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies